Major League Soccer – Matchday 33: predictions & previews
All 15 matches of Major League Soccer Matchday 33 (31 October – 2 November 2026): the PreviaXI model's win, draw and loss probabilities and predicted score for every game, the key numbers of the round, results as they come in, and links to each preview.
Key numbers
- Biggest favourite: Nashville SC (62% to win against New York Red Bulls).
- Closest on paper: Colorado Rapids – Chicago Fire (37% vs 37%, draw 26%).
- Most goals expected: Charlotte – Orlando City SC (3.8 expected goals); fewest: Atlanta United FC – Toronto FC (2.6).
- Both teams to score is more likely than not in 15 of 15 matches.
- The model expects about 46 goals in these 15 matches (3.09 per match).
All matches
Finished matches (90 min): 15 · most likely result correct: 8 (53%) · over/under 2.5 correct: 10 (67%) · both teams to score correct: 11 (73%)
| · | Match | 1 | X | 2 | DC | O 2.5 | BTTS | Corners | Cards | Result | · |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49% | 21% | 30% | 1279% | 73% | 72% | 10.76.1–4.6 | 4.71.9–2.8 | 4-0✅ | Preview | ||
| 35% | 24% | 41% | 1276% | 65% | 66% | 9.94.3–5.6 | 4.72.4–2.3 | 1-0❌ | Preview | ||
| 56% | 24% | 20% | 1X80% | 54% | 54% | 9.66.1–3.5 | 3.91.6–2.3 | 3-0✅ | Preview | ||
| 54% | 25% | 21% | 1X79% | 49% | 51% | 9.34.8–4.5 | 4.51.8–2.7 | 1-1❌ | Preview | ||
| 27% | 24% | 49% | 1276% | 61% | 62% | 10.26.0–4.2 | 4.11.9–2.2 | 1-1❌ | Preview | ||
| 49% | 23% | 28% | 1277% | 66% | 66% | 8.94.4–4.5 | 4.52.3–2.2 | 0-1❌ | Preview |
| · | Match | 1 | X | 2 | DC | O 2.5 | BTTS | Corners | Cards | Result | · |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53% | 23% | 24% | 1277% | 61% | 61% | 10.06.2–3.8 | 4.42.2–2.2 | 4-1✅ | Preview | ||
| 49% | 23% | 28% | 1277% | 62% | 62% | 11.47.2–4.2 | 4.72.3–2.4 | 2-1✅ | Preview | ||
| 37% | 26% | 37% | 1274% | 55% | 59% | 9.35.4–3.9 | 4.62.2–2.4 | 2-4❌ | Preview | ||
| 58% | 23% | 19% | 1X81% | 57% | 56% | 10.76.7–4.0 | 3.71.7–2.0 | 5-1✅ | Preview |
| · | Match | 1 | X | 2 | DC | O 2.5 | BTTS | Corners | Cards | Result | · |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62% | 21% | 17% | 1X83% | 61% | 57% | 9.15.4–3.7 | 3.61.6–2.0 | 3-2✅ | Preview | ||
| 45% | 27% | 28% | 1273% | 49% | 53% | 10.46.1–4.3 | 3.92.0–1.9 | 3-1✅ | Preview | ||
| 39% | 23% | 38% | 1277% | 69% | 69% | 9.04.4–4.6 | 4.01.7–2.3 | 1-2❌ | Preview | ||
| 56% | 23% | 21% | 1X79% | 57% | 57% | 11.16.6–4.5 | 3.71.4–2.3 | 1-3❌ | Preview | ||
| 44% | 27% | 29% | 1273% | 49% | 53% | 9.85.6–4.2 | 4.62.1–2.5 | 3-1✅ | Preview |
Doha time