Major League Soccer top scorers 2026

The Major League Soccer 2026 charts: top scorers with penalties and minutes per goal, most assists, and the most yellow and red cards. Updated every day.

XFacebookWhatsAppThreadsTelegram

At a glance

  • L. Messi (Inter Miami) leads with 25 goals, 1 of them penalties, 5 ahead of P. Musa.
  • Best scoring rate: H. Cuypers (Chicago Fire), a goal every 76 minutes.

Top scorers

#PlayerTeamGoalsPensAppsMin/goal
1 L. Messi Inter Miami 2512793
2 P. Musa FC Dallas 2042696
3 M. Iloski Philadelphia Union 19530130
4 Rafael Navarro St. Louis City 18430145
5 S. Surridge Nashville SC 17324111
5 K. Yeboah Minnesota United FC 17329130
5 K. Denkey FC Cincinnati 17328131
5 B. White Vancouver Whitecaps 17128139
5 D. Bouanga Los Angeles FC 17129146
10 P. Judd San Jose Earthquakes 16028123
10 T. Baribo DC United 16524125
10 Guilherme Houston Dynamo 16129155
10 H. Mukhtar Nashville SC 16030156
14 M. Ojeda Orlando City SC 15524133
14 P. Owusu CF Montreal 15626144
14 N. Fernández Mercau New York City FC 15329174
17 L. Suárez Inter Miami 14226130
18 H. Cuypers Chicago Fire 1321176
18 I. Toklomati Giorno Charlotte 13029165
18 A. Dreyer San Diego 13629198

League matches of the current season only. Red cards include second yellows. Ties share a rank. Updated Sun 25 Oct.