Serie A top scorers 2026

The Serie A 2026 charts: top scorers with penalties and minutes per goal, most assists, and the most yellow and red cards. Updated every day.

XFacebookWhatsAppThreadsTelegram

At a glance

  • K. Viveros (Atletico Paranaense) leads with 21 goals, 4 of them penalties, 5 ahead of Pedro.
  • Best scoring rate: Gabriel Barbosa (Santos), a goal every 117 minutes.

Top scorers

#PlayerTeamGoalsPensAppsMin/goal
1 K. Viveros Atletico Paranaense 21429124
2 Pedro Flamengo 16031155
3 Gabriel Barbosa Santos 15223117
4 Kaio Jorge Cruzeiro 11424171
4 Carlos Vinícius Gremio 11230218
6 Rene Vitoria 10024168
6 J. Calleri Sao Paulo 10226202
6 Danilo Santos Botafogo 10024207
6 Luciano Juba Bahia 10527228
10 John Kennedy Fluminense 9018127
10 Luciano Sao Paulo 9224189
10 Samuel Lino Flamengo 9030227
10 J. López Palmeiras 9028239
10 Matheus Pereira Cruzeiro 9028265
15 Neymar Santos 8414148
15 Jája Silva Remo 8025189
15 Maurício Palmeiras 8026196
15 Breno Lopes Coritiba 8027212
15 Pedro Rocha Coritiba 8030281
20 J. Carbonero Internacional 7030289

League matches of the current season only. Red cards include second yellows. Ties share a rank. Updated Sun 25 Oct.