Liga Profesional Argentina top scorers 2026

The Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 charts: top scorers with penalties and minutes per goal, most assists, and the most yellow and red cards. Updated every day.

XFacebookWhatsAppThreadsTelegram

At a glance

  • A. Módica (Gimnasia M.) leads with 14 goals, 2 of them penalties, level with J. Caicedo.
  • Best scoring rate: D. Romero (Tigre), a goal every 108 minutes.
  • Independ. Rivadavia have 3 players in the top 20.

Top scorers

#PlayerTeamGoalsPensAppsMin/goal
1 A. Módica Gimnasia M. 14226137
1 J. Caicedo Huracan 14427168
1 J. Marabel Sarmiento Junin 14430170
1 C. Tarragona Union Santa Fe 14230191
5 G. Ávalos Independiente 11223189
6 R. Martínez Velez Sarsfield 10028209
6 Á. Di María Rosario Central 10426215
8 A. Arce Independ. Rivadavia 9220139
8 M. Merentiel Boca Juniors 9025177
8 M. Torres Gimnasia L.P. 9426187
8 M. Santos Central Cordoba de Santiago 9223194
12 F. Sartori Independ. Rivadavia 8027240
12 I. Russo Tigre 8030308
14 D. Romero Tigre 7012108
14 M. Méndez Tigre 7023255
14 A. Auzmendi Gimnasia L.P. 7132279
14 A. Luna Instituto Cordoba 7227316
14 T. Galván River Plate 7032342
14 G. Montiel River Plate 7328352
14 J. Florentín Independ. Rivadavia 7029359

League matches of the current season only. Red cards include second yellows. Ties share a rank. Updated Sun 25 Oct.