Serie A · Matchday 9
Torino
Doha time
Como

Torino vs Como: prediction, stats and form

Serie A, Tuesday 27 October. The PreviaXI model gives Torino 23%, the draw 23% and Como 54%, with a predicted score of 0-1. Below: recent form, home and away records and head-to-head.

PreviaXI model

Torino23%Draw23%Como54%
Predicted score
0-1
Expected goals (model)
1.03 – 1.72
Double chance
12 · 77%1X 46% · X2 77%
Over 2.5 goals
52%Over 1.5: 76% · Over 3.5: 30%
Both teams score
53%
Clean sheet
18% – 36%Torino–Como
Half-time result
X · 40%1 20% · 2 40%
Half-time / full-time
2/2 · 34%X/2 18% · X/X 14%
Expected corners
8.13.4 – 4.7 · Over 9.5: 29%
Expected cards
3.51.9 – 1.6 · Over 3.5: 46%
Most likely scores
  1. 0-111%
  2. 1-111%
  3. 1-210%
  4. 0-29%
  5. 1-07%

Statistical model based on expected goals (xG), results and match statistics from the last two seasons. For information only. How our model works →

Why the model leans towards Como

  • Power ratings: Torino -0.21 goals per game (15th of 20 in Serie A), Como +0.64 (3rd).
  • Torino's attack (1.27 goals per game) meets Como's defence (1.00 conceded per game).
  • Como's attack (1.64) meets Torino's defence (1.48).
  • Home advantage in this competition: home sides score about 15% more goals.
  • Put together, the model expects 1.03 – 1.72 goals: Torino 23%, draw 23%, Como 54%.

Power ratings: Serie A →

Absences

Torino

  • OutF. Israel · Shoulder Injury
  • OutP. Pellegri · Jumpers Knee

Como

No reported absences

Injury and suspension list from our data provider, updated every 6 hours. It can change before kick-off.

Chance to score

Torino

  • C. Adams3 goals in 7 games18%
  • G. Simeone3 goals in 10 games15%
  • R. Mandragora1 goals in 6 games7%

Como

  • T. Douvikas6 goals in 10 games29%
  • Assane Diao4 goals in 8 games23%
  • N. Paz4 goals in 10 games21%

Model estimate: each player’s season goals per minute compared with his team’s, applied to the model’s expected goals for this match and his usual minutes. Players listed as out are left out.

Trends

  • Torino have won their last 3 matches.
  • 6 of Torino’s last 8 matches had over 2.5 goals.
  • Como have won their last 3 matches.
  • Both teams scored in 6 of Torino’s last 8 matches.

Season stats

·TorinoComo
·AllHomeAllAway
Won-drawn-lost4-1-32-0-25-2-13-1-1
Goals scored per game1.621.501.752.00
Goals conceded per game1.381.750.881.20
xG per game1.341.541.761.61
xG against per game1.441.361.391.72
Scored in88%75%75%80%
Clean sheets12%0%25%0%
Failed to score12%25%25%20%
Both teams scored75%75%62%80%
Over 1.5 goals100%100%88%100%
Over 2.5 goals75%75%50%60%
Over 3.5 goals12%25%25%40%
Shots per game10.611.220.820.8
Shots on target per game3.63.86.87.4
Shots on target34%34%33%36%
Possession51%46%60%59%
Passes per game469.5438.0593.0566.0
Pass accuracy84%82%89%89%
Corners per game3.22.57.16.8
Corners against per game4.14.84.55.2
Cards per game0.90.21.41.2
Fouls per game9.47.29.28.6

League matches this season (Serie A). Per-game averages; % = share of matches.

When goals come

Torino

  • 0-151 / 1
  • 16-301 / 0
  • 31-453 / 3
  • 46-600 / 2
  • 61-755 / 2
  • 76-90+4 / 2

Usual formation: 3-4-2-1

Como

  • 0-150 / 1
  • 16-304 / 3
  • 31-454 / 2
  • 46-602 / 0
  • 61-750 / 0
  • 76-90+2 / 1

Usual formation: 4-2-3-1

Goals scored (green) and conceded (orange) by 15-minute period, league matches this season.

Serie A table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsRecent form
1Lazio871016:5+1122WWWWD
2Inter761021:9+1219WWDWW
3AS Roma853019:6+1318DWDDW
4Como852114:7+717WWDLW
5AC Milan743014:7+715WDWDD
6Frosinone741213:9+413WLWDW
7Torino841313:11+213WWWDL
8Cagliari84136:9-313LLDWW
9Napoli832313:10+311DLWDW
10Juventus73229:8+111LDWLD
11Atalanta730410:11-19LWLLL
12Lecce73049:12-39WLLWL
13Bologna82248:10-28WLWDL
14Sassuolo822412:16-48LLDLW
15Monza821515:18-37LWLWL
16Udinese71159:16-74LLLLL
17Genoa71155:13-84LWLDL
18Fiorentina71158:17-94LLDWL
19Parma81165:15-104LLLWL
20Venezia71066:16-103WLLLL

Next matches

Torino

  • Sun 1 NovFrosinone – TorinoSerie A
  • Sat 7 NovTorino – LecceSerie A
  • Sat 21 NovNapoli – TorinoSerie A

Como

  • Sun 1 NovComo – VeneziaSerie A
  • Wed 4 NovLens – ComoUEFA Champions League
  • Sun 8 NovInter – ComoSerie A

Head-to-head: last 4 meetings

Torino 1 wins · 0 draws · Como 3 wins

  • 24/01/2026Como6-0TorinoSerie A
  • 24/11/2025Torino1-5ComoSerie A
  • 13/04/2025Como1-0TorinoSerie A
  • 25/10/2024Torino1-0ComoSerie A

Match facts

Last matches · Torino

  • W Fri 23 Oct H Monza 3-2
  • W Mon 19 Oct A Parma 3-0
  • W Mon 12 Oct H Udinese 2-1
  • D Sat 19 Sept A Bologna 1-1
  • L Mon 14 Sept H AS Roma 0-2
  • W Sat 5 Sept A Fiorentina 2-1

Last matches · Como

  • W Sat 24 Oct H Sassuolo 2-0
  • W Wed 21 Oct H Manchester United 4-1
  • W Sun 18 Oct A Fiorentina 3-1
  • L Wed 14 Oct A Feyenoord 2-3
  • D Sun 11 Oct H AS Roma 0-0
  • L Sun 20 Sept A Frosinone 0-2

Last 10 matches

·TorinoComo
Scored1.62.3
Conceded1.51.1
Points per game1.402.20
Over 2.5 goals80%70%
Both teams score80%70%
Clean sheets10%20%
Failed to score10%20%

Home and away record

·Torino (H)Como (A)
Scored2.02.0
Conceded1.41.2
Points per game2.001.90
Over 2.5 goals80%60%
Both teams score80%70%
Clean sheets10%20%
Failed to score10%10%

Home team: last 10 home games. Away team: last 10 away games.

Form, records and head-to-head come from our model data: this competition's matches over the last two seasons (plus the teams' league games for cup and European ties), so some cup matches may be missing.